Staff List 

  • Leadership
    • Leadership Team

      Headteacher Richard West

      Deputy Headteacher Becky Lawrence

      Assistant Headteacher (part time) Cheryl Stonebridge

  • Teaching
    • Whole School

      Senior Teacher Anna Coverdale

      Senior Teacher and SENDCo Matilda Ffrench

      Senior Teacher and SENDCo Megan Watkins

      Senior Teacher
      (part time)
      Dee Williams

    • Nursery & Reception

      Teacher (part time) Jasmine Godman

      Teacher (part time) Hester Kidson

      Teacher Krysia Kruczynska

      Teacher Sofia Manos

      Early Years Educator Susan Alleyne

      Early Years Educator Shauna Brown

      Early Years Educator Susanah Ewulo

      Teaching Assistant Angela Brown

      Teaching Assistant Tracey Hathway

    • Year One & Two

      Teacher with Additional Responsibility Lizzie Rae

      Teacher Zahra Chaboub

      Teacher Stephanie Wallace

      Teaching Assistant Maria Anderson-Cottee

      Teaching Assistant Lekisha Barko-Thomas

      Teaching Assistant Estelle Cathrew

      Teaching Assistant James Kent

      Teaching Assistant Tahira Shah

      Teaching Assistant Kamilah Shorey

    • Year Three

      Teacher with Additional Responsibility Rachel Harwood

      Teacher Mina Bell

      Teaching Assistant Elizabeth Adeniyi

      Teaching Assistant Shaana Mir

      Teaching Assistant Zaiya Muhutariki

      Teaching Assistant Alex Smith

      Teaching Assistant Erika Teixeira

    • Year Four

      Senior Teacher Gloria Anie

      Teacher Isabella Asirifi

      Teacher (part time) James Ashworth

      Teaching Assistant Ann-Marie Cambell

      Teaching Assistant Ersillia Cipollaro

      Teaching Assistant Simone Leslie

      Teaching Assistant Elizabeth Morgan

      Teaching Assistant Karima Rahman

      Teaching Assistant Rashell Welch

    • Year Five

      Senior Teacher Paul Highman

      Teacher Isabelle O'Connell

      Teaching Assistant Elizabeth Bada

      Teaching Assistant Jo Henderson

      Teaching Assistant Renee Idowu

      Teaching Assistant Farzana Khan

      Teaching Assistant Michaela Leslie

    • Year Six

      Teacher with Additional Responsibility Amy Dilks

      Teacher Rianna Charles

      Teaching Assistant Ian Davies

      Teaching Assistant Hippolyte Poirier

      Teaching Assistant Theo Prizeman

      Teaching Assistant Eniola Sobowale

    • Parental Leave

      Teaching Assistant Sadia Karim

  • Non-Teaching
    • Sports Coaches

      Senior Coach Edilson Abilio

      Coach Adnan Gasim

      Coach Amadou Tangara

    • Admin.

      Admin. & Finance Andrea Ara

      Admin. & HR Jamilla Evans

      Clerical & Attendance Cris Antonio

      Assistant Margaret Beaton

    • Premises

      Premises
      Officer
      Alimo Djalo

    • Breakfast Club

      Catering Assistant Milly Bird