Key Information | Staff List

Leadership
Richard West, Headteacher
Becky Lawrence, Deputy Headteacher
Jo Waters, Assistant Headteacher
Letitia Mackie (part time), Assistant Headteacher
Cheryl Stonebridge (part time), Assistant Headteacher
Olivia Tadrous, SENCo

Year Six
Adebodun Williams, Senior Teacher
Nicola Harris, Senior Teacher
James Ashworth, Teacher
Sharon Bowers, Teaching Assistant
Jeremy Ansah, Learning Support
Emma Lazell, Learning Support
Isabella Asarifi, Learning Support

Year Five
Clare Sowney, Senior Teacher
Matilda ffrench, Teacher
Emily Rek, Teacher
Rianna Charles, Teaching Assistant
Michelle Beaton, Learning Support

Year Four
Paul Highman, Senior Teacher
Jennie Diss, Teacher
Sarah Godfrey, Teacher
Renee Scarlett, Teaching Assistant
Rashell Walsh, Learning Support

Year Three
Gemma Blair, Senior Teacher
Katie Cooke, Additional Responsibility
Jonathan Amiss, Teacher
Nicasha Powell, Teaching Assistant
Veronica Henry, Learning Support
Francine Agyemg, Learning Support

Year Two
Kirsty Binnie, Senior Teacher
Megan Boobyer, Teacher
Charlotte Lawrance, Teacher
Catherine Scott, Teaching Assistant
Maria Cottee, Learning Support

Year One
Kelly Davis, Senior Teacher
Aleksandra Brotherton, Teacher
Hester Kidson, Teacher
Erika Teixeira, Teaching Assistant
Elizabeth Adeniyi, Learning Support
Angela Brown, Learning Support

Reception
Bryony Scudamore, Senior Teacher
Rebecca Jackson, Additional Responsibility
Shristi Gurung, Teacher
Susan Alleyne, Teaching Assistant
Shanique Perkins, Teaching Assistant
Dagna Silva, Learning Support

Nursery
Kate Read, Head of Early Years
Claire Herrod, Teacher
Bridget Fry, Teacher
Susanah Ewulo, Early Years Educator
Shauna Brown, Teaching Assistant
Tracey Hathway, Teaching Assistant
Eleanor Edwards, Learning Support

Fine Art
Fiona Reid, Senior Teacher with responsibility for Fine Art

Sports Coaches
Ishola Elusade, Sports Coach
Junior Wright, Sports Coach
Edilson Abilio, Assistant Sports Coach
Courtney Wright Hooper, Assistant Sports Coach

Wrap-around
Milly Bird, Breakfast Club
Sarah Alleyne, After School Care
Michelle Beaton, After School Care
Rianna Charles, After School Care
Shanique Perkins, After School Care
Catherine Scott, After School Care

Admin
Maureen Dove, Bursar
Olivia Hunt, Headteacher’s PA
Patricia Brown, Clerical Officer
Cristiana Antonio, Clerical Officer
Margaret Beaton, Teaching Assistant

Premises
Gina Farrell, Cleaning Supervisor
Sarah Akor, Cleaner
Tina Barham, Cleaner
Carol Hackman, Cleaner
Joyce Mensah, Cleaner
Joan Ryan, Cleaner

  Hill Mead Primary School, Moorland Road, Brixton, London SW9 8UE
© Copyright Hill Mead School 2015


Design: KellawayDesign
Hill Mead